PROFIL PENGERUSI

LEMBAGA PERTUBUHAN PELADANG

PROFIL PENGERUSI LEMBAGA PERTUBUHAN PELADANG

style=

DATO' HAJI CHE ABDULLAH BIN MAT NAWI JP


PENDIDIKAN

    Master Of Business Administrator (MBA Accounting)
  • University of Bridgport, Connecticut, USA (January 1992 – June 1993)
  • Nominated Who's Who Among Students in American Universities Colleges, Lifetime Who's Who Member, Conferred to Outstanding Student Leaders.
  • Conferred as a Member of National Honour Society for Collegiate School of Business, Beta Gamma Sigma, The Highest Honour bestowed on business students.
  • Confered as a Member of National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi for Outstanding Scholarship and Good Character.
    Bachelor Of Business Administration (BBA Accounting)
  • Ohio University, Athens, Ohio, USA (March 1986 — June 1988)
    Diploma In Accountancy
  • University Technology Mara, Malaysia (formerly known as Mara Institute of Technology) (January 1980 - June 1983)
    Universiti Sains Malaysia Matriculation Program
  • Sekolah Menengah Sains Kedah, Sg. Petani, Kedah (June 1979 - December 1979)
    Malay Special Class
  • Sultan Ismail College, Kota Bharu, Kelantan (1973 - 1978)

PENGALAMAN

  • Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Food Industry Il ( March 2020 - August 2021 )
  • Member of Malaysian Parliament - P019 Tumpat (May 2018 – Present)
  • Member of Kelantan State Legislature - ADUN Wakaf Bharu
  • Exco Member Kelantan State Government
  • State Chairman of the Committee on Agriculture, Agro-based Industry, Biotechnology and Green Technology (March 2008 - May 2018)
  • General Manager and CEO at Kompleks Perkayuan Kelantan Sdn Bhd (January 2001 - April 2004)
  • Managing Director ABE Consulting Group Sdn Bhd, Kuala Lumpur (January 1997 - December 2001)
  • President Kerdut International Inc., New Haven, Connecticut, USA (January 1993 - March 2008)
  • Regional Manager at Vet Lab of America (later became Antech Diagnostics) Long Island, New York, USA (June 1990 - August 1997)
  • Regional Manager at Vet Lab of America (later became Antech Diagnostics) Long Island, New York, USA (June 1990 - August 1997)
  • Sales Assistant at CFX Inc., Columbus, Ohio, USA (June 1988 - December 1989)
  • Junior Accountant at Kewangan Bumiputra Malaysia Berhad
  • Subsidiary of formerly known Bank Bumiputra Malaysia Berhad (August 1984 - March 1986)

AHLI LEMBAGA PENGARAH

  1. Yayasan Kelantan Darul Naim (YAKIN) Member, Board of Directors (July 2018 - Present)
  2. Perbadanan Menteri Besar Kelantan Member, Advisory Board (2013 – Present)
  3. Air Kelantan Sdn Bhd (AKSB). Member, Board of Directors (January 2020 - July 2020)
  4. Permodalan Kelantan Berhad (PKB). Chairman, Board of Directors (July 2018 - July 2020)
  5. Kumpulan Perladangan PKINK Berhad. Member, Board of Directors (February 2015 - July 2020)
  6. Kelantan Utilities Mubaarakan Holdings Sdn Bhd. Member, Board of Directors (October 2013 - July 2020)
  7. PMBK Sawit Sdn Bhd. Chairman, Board of Directors (August 2013 - July 2020)
  8. Sihhat-Afiat Sdn Bhd. Member, Board of Directors (November 2013 - April 2016)
  9. PMBK Az Zahab Scin Bhd. Member, Board of Directors (April 2014 - September 2015)
  10. Kumpulan Pertanian Kelantan Berhad. Chairman, Board of Directors (February 2009 - Disember 2018)
  11. Kelantan Biotech Corperation Sdn Bhd. Chairman, Board of Directors (2009 – 2018)
  12. Perbadanan Pembangunan Ladang Rakyat Negeri Kelantan. Member, Board of Directors (2009-2018)
  13. Lembaga Kemajuan Kelantan Selatan (KESEDAR). Member, Board of Directors (June 2014 - May 2018)
  14. Koperasi Urus Dana Rakyat (KUDRAT). Member, Board of Directors (2006 - 2008)
  15. Koperasi PKINK Berhad. Member, Board of Directors (2002 – 2004)
  16. Mega Megah Sdn Bhd. Member, Board of Directors (2002 – 2004)
  17. Great Eastern Mill. Member, Board of Directors (2001 – 2004)

AFFILIATIONS & VOLUNTARY

  1. President, Kelantan United Football Club (KUFC) ( 2019- Present)
  2. Member of Kelantan Justice of The Peace (2018 - Present)
  3. Ahli Majlis Orang-orang Besar Diraja Kelantan (MOB) 2013– Present
  4. Delegation Host and Translator for 1995 World Special Olympic, New Haven, Connecticut, USA 1995
  5. Family Relation Officer for Garner Correctional Center, Connecticut USA. 1995
  6. President, Malaysian Islamic Society of North America (MISNA). (1995-1997)
  7. Charter Member of American Entrepreneurs Association. Member since 1994
  8. Treasurer, Muslim Students Association, Ohio University.1987 - 1988
  9. Treasurer, Students' Representative Council, UiTM. 1982/83

ANUGERAH YANG DITERIMA

  • November 2018 - Justice of Peace (JP)
  • November 2012 - Darjah Dato' Paduka Jivva Mahkota Kelantan (Al-Ismaili Il) (D.J.M.K.)
  • May 2010 - Setia Jivva Mahkota Kelantan (Al-Ismaili Ill) (J.M.K.)


Kemaskini Terakhir: 08 Oct, 2021